U. S. Senator
Julia Letlow wins with 50.9% of the vote. All 3,722 precincts reported.
| Candidate | Votes | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Julia Letlow, winner, Republican | 745,963 | 50.9% |
| "Jamie" Davis, Democrat | 720,106 | 49.1% |
All 3,722 precincts reported
SOS last updated
All races, November 3, 2026 open primary
Julia Letlow wins with 50.9% of the vote. All 3,722 precincts reported.
| Candidate | Votes | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Julia Letlow, winner, Republican | 745,963 | 50.9% |
| "Jamie" Davis, Democrat | 720,106 | 49.1% |
All 3,722 precincts reported
SOS last updated
| Under 5 pts | 5 to 15 pts | 15 to 30 pts | 30 pts or more | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Jamie" Davis | ||||
| Julia Letlow |
| Parish | Julia Letlow | "Jamie" Davis | Precincts reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadia | 74.0% 13,351 | 26.0% 4,699 | 47 of 47 |
| Allen | 69.0% 4,511 | 31.0% 2,026 | 18 of 18 |
| Ascension | 54.5% 23,386 | 45.5% 19,559 | 72 of 72 |
| Assumption | 55.7% 3,944 | 44.3% 3,131 | 28 of 28 |
| Avoyelles | 62.5% 7,656 | 37.5% 4,591 | 41 of 41 |
| Beauregard | 78.0% 7,987 | 22.0% 2,259 | 37 of 37 |
| Bienville | 48.5% 2,422 | 51.5% 2,568 | 33 of 33 |
| Bossier | 64.7% 23,158 | 35.3% 12,647 | 85 of 85 |
| Caddo | 41.0% 29,338 | 59.0% 42,171 | 128 of 128 |
| Calcasieu | 59.4% 33,195 | 40.6% 22,726 | 123 of 123 |
| Caldwell | 78.3% 2,459 | 21.7% 680 | 19 of 19 |
| Cameron | 86.0% 1,683 | 14.0% 274 | 11 of 11 |
| Catahoula | 61.5% 1,945 | 38.5% 1,220 | 28 of 28 |
| Claiborne | 55.2% 2,603 | 44.8% 2,109 | 25 of 25 |
| Concordia | 52.7% 3,035 | 47.3% 2,720 | 17 of 17 |
| De Soto | 58.8% 5,829 | 41.2% 4,087 | 26 of 26 |
| East Baton Rouge | 35.7% 54,262 | 64.3% 97,901 | 329 of 329 |
| East Carroll | 36.0% 751 | 64.0% 1,333 | 17 of 17 |
| East Feliciana | 54.1% 3,998 | 45.9% 3,387 | 23 of 23 |
| Evangeline | 60.6% 6,243 | 39.4% 4,055 | 55 of 55 |
| Franklin | 63.4% 3,660 | 36.6% 2,111 | 23 of 23 |
| Grant | 80.6% 5,175 | 19.4% 1,243 | 31 of 31 |
| Iberia | 57.8% 11,160 | 42.2% 8,162 | 55 of 55 |
| Iberville | 41.0% 4,981 | 59.0% 7,159 | 31 of 31 |
| Jackson | 64.4% 3,600 | 35.6% 1,988 | 31 of 31 |
| Jefferson | 46.3% 60,561 | 53.7% 70,300 | 268 of 268 |
| Jefferson Davis | 70.0% 7,249 | 30.0% 3,113 | 26 of 26 |
| Lafayette | 55.2% 43,837 | 44.8% 35,617 | 131 of 131 |
| Lafourche | 70.5% 20,123 | 29.5% 8,411 | 72 of 72 |
| LaSalle | 84.0% 3,693 | 16.0% 702 | 21 of 21 |
| Lincoln | 56.1% 7,702 | 43.9% 6,037 | 50 of 50 |
| Livingston | 72.5% 31,575 | 27.5% 11,953 | 80 of 80 |
| Madison | 40.3% 1,228 | 59.7% 1,822 | 26 of 26 |
| Morehouse | 50.7% 3,540 | 49.3% 3,442 | 30 of 30 |
| Natchitoches | 51.5% 5,791 | 48.5% 5,443 | 50 of 50 |
| Orleans | 11.4% 15,054 | 88.6% 116,933 | 349 of 349 |
| Ouachita | 55.0% 25,451 | 45.0% 20,791 | 85 of 85 |
| Plaquemines | 59.2% 4,616 | 40.8% 3,185 | 17 of 17 |
| Pointe Coupee | 53.1% 4,432 | 46.9% 3,915 | 24 of 24 |
| Rapides | 58.1% 21,802 | 41.9% 15,692 | 113 of 113 |
| Red River | 51.7% 1,326 | 48.3% 1,240 | 18 of 18 |
| Richland | 59.1% 3,628 | 40.9% 2,509 | 23 of 23 |
| Sabine | 77.2% 6,006 | 22.8% 1,770 | 27 of 27 |
| St. Bernard | 49.9% 5,748 | 50.1% 5,760 | 31 of 31 |
| St. Charles | 55.1% 10,283 | 44.9% 8,378 | 42 of 42 |
| St. Helena | 41.6% 1,899 | 58.4% 2,665 | 11 of 11 |
| St. James | 42.9% 3,988 | 57.1% 5,298 | 20 of 20 |
| St. John the Baptist | 26.5% 3,766 | 73.5% 10,440 | 36 of 36 |
| St. Landry | 48.5% 12,810 | 51.5% 13,625 | 91 of 91 |
| St. Martin | 61.0% 10,413 | 39.0% 6,668 | 43 of 43 |
| St. Mary | 56.6% 8,424 | 43.4% 6,451 | 46 of 46 |
| St. Tammany | 63.0% 63,967 | 37.0% 37,646 | 171 of 171 |
| Tangipahoa | 58.8% 23,252 | 41.2% 16,279 | 73 of 73 |
| Tensas | 38.8% 702 | 61.2% 1,105 | 10 of 10 |
| Terrebonne | 67.0% 19,053 | 33.0% 9,364 | 64 of 64 |
| Union | 72.5% 5,397 | 27.5% 2,047 | 29 of 29 |
| Vermilion | 72.0% 12,501 | 28.0% 4,864 | 66 of 66 |
| Vernon | 76.1% 8,388 | 23.9% 2,634 | 60 of 60 |
| Washington | 59.5% 7,765 | 40.5% 5,279 | 41 of 41 |
| Webster | 60.8% 7,208 | 39.2% 4,651 | 40 of 40 |
| West Baton Rouge | 44.8% 4,489 | 55.2% 5,541 | 29 of 29 |
| West Carroll | 79.6% 2,242 | 20.4% 576 | 23 of 23 |
| West Feliciana | 60.1% 2,831 | 39.9% 1,878 | 27 of 27 |
| Winn | 69.4% 2,891 | 30.6% 1,276 | 26 of 26 |